assignment_indRegister
shopping_cart
Request a Quote(02) 8568 3700
XENPAK-10GB-LRM Cisco Xenpak XENPAK-10GB-LRM

We pride ourselves on delivering the best quality, brands and service. If, for any reason, you're not happy with your purchase, please contact us and we will do our best to provide a solution.

Xenpak

XENPAK-10GB-LRM Cisco Xenpak

CISCO
XENPAK-10GB-LRM
$275.00
ex GST
favoriteAdd to Favorites
Add To Quoteexpand_lessexpand_more

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.The Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LRM: Supports link lengths 220m on standard FDDI-grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3. For additional information on mode conditioning patch cord requirements

Please contact us to find out about the warranty that applies to this product.

Other Items You May Likenavigate_nextnavigate_before

Join Our Mailing List

GET UPDATES ON OUR LATEST NEWS & OFFERINGS.

local_shippingFast shipping Australia wide callCall us for a quote (02) 8568 3700