clear

Sign In

your password
check_boxKeep me signed in

Can't access your account? | Register

assignment_indRegister
shopping_cart
Request a Quote(02) 8568 3700

BROWSEchevron_rightCiscochevron_rightTransceivers

SFP-OC48-SR Cisco SFPs SFP-OC48-SR

We pride ourselves on giving the best quality, brands and service. So if for any reason you're not happy with your purchase; contact us and we will do our best to rectify the problem.

SFPs

SFP-OC48-SR Cisco SFPs

CISCO
SFP-OC48-SR
$155.00
ex GST
favorite_borderAdd to Favorites
Add To Quoteexpand_lessexpand_more

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications are hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. These SFP optics support OC-3, OC-12, and OC-48 data rates for multimode, short-reach, intermediate-reach, and long-reach applications.

Please contact us to find out about the warranty that applies to this product.

Other Items You May Likenavigate_nextnavigate_before

Let's Talk

WE ARE HERE TO ASSIST YOU, PLEASE GET IN TOUCH.

Join Our Mailing List

GET UPDATES ON OUR LATEST NEWS & OFFERINGS.

local_shippingFast shipping Australia wide callCall us for a quote (02) 8568 3700