assignment_indRegister
shopping_cart
Request a Quote(02) 8568 3700
SFP-10G-LRM Cisco SFPs SFP-10G-LRM

We pride ourselves on delivering the best quality, brands and service. If, for any reason, you're not happy with your purchase, please contact us and we will do our best to provide a solution.

SFPs

SFP-10G-LRM Cisco SFPs

CISCO
SFP-10G-LRM
$195.00
ex GST
favoriteAdd to Favorites
Add To Quoteexpand_lessexpand_more

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Please contact us to find out about the warranty that applies to this product.

Other Items You May Likenavigate_nextnavigate_before

Join Our Mailing List

GET UPDATES ON OUR LATEST NEWS & OFFERINGS.

local_shippingFast shipping Australia wide callCall us for a quote (02) 8568 3700