clear

Sign In

your password
check_boxKeep me signed in

Can't access your account? | Register

assignment_indRegister
shopping_cart
Request a Quote(02) 8568 3700

BROWSEchevron_rightCiscochevron_rightTransceivers

SFP-10G-LRM Cisco SFPs SFP-10G-LRM

We pride ourselves on giving the best quality, brands and service. So if for any reason you're not happy with your purchase; contact us and we will do our best to rectify the problem.

SFPs

SFP-10G-LRM Cisco SFPs

CISCO
SFP-10G-LRM
$195.00
ex GST
favorite_borderAdd to Favorites
Add To Quoteexpand_lessexpand_more

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Please contact us to find out about the warranty that applies to this product.

Other Items You May Likenavigate_nextnavigate_before

Let's Talk

WE ARE HERE TO ASSIST YOU, PLEASE GET IN TOUCH.

Join Our Mailing List

GET UPDATES ON OUR LATEST NEWS & OFFERINGS.

local_shippingFast shipping Australia wide callCall us for a quote (02) 8568 3700